by Richard Keyt, Arizona probate attorney
[…] B. The personal representative may file the original of the inventory with the court and send a copy of the inventory only to interested persons who request it; or, if he elects not to file the inventory with the court, he must deliver or mail a copy of the inventory to each of the heirs in an intestate estate, or to each of the devisees if a will has been probated, and to any other interested persons who request it.”
Duty to Create & File a Supplement Inventory – Arizona Revised Statutes Section 14-3708 provides:
“If any property not included in the original inventory comes to the knowledge of a personal representative or if the personal representative learns that the value or description indicated in the original inventory for any item is erroneous or misleading, he shall make a supplementary inventory or appraisement showing the market value as of the date of the decedent’s death of the new item or the revised market value or descriptions, and the